STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,857 this week

Shakara Ledard


Shakara Ledard was born in 1979 in Nassau, Bahamas. She is an actress, known for Raising Helen (2004), After the Sunset (2004) and Full Clip (2006). See full bio »

Are You a Sansa or a Cersei?

"Game of Thrones" Season 8 has finally premiered, so in celebration we find out which characters fans relate to the most.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9628 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 364 people
created 02 Sep 2015
 
a list of 2475 people
created 02 Dec 2010
 
a list of 11 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 1673 people
created 10 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shakara Ledard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2004)
After the Sunset Masseuse
(2004)
Full Clip Simone
(2006)
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2006 Behind the Smile
Stacy
 2006 Full Clip
Simone
 2004 The Defender
Kaye
 2004 After the Sunset
Masseuse
 2004 Maxim Uncovered! Vol. 2 (Video)
Model
 2004 Raising Helen
Tinka
 2003 Prey for Rock & Roll
Jessica
 2001 Cubamor
Oshun
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2009 U-Turn: A Documentary (Short)
Herself
 2005 Ego Trip's Race-O-Rama (TV Series documentary)
Herself
 2004 Making of 'The Defender' (Video documentary short)
Herself
 2004 Maxim the Real Swimsuit DVD, Vol 1 (Video documentary)
Herself
 2003 9th Annual Soul Train Lady of Soul Awards (TV Special)
Herself - Presenter
 2002 Politically Incorrect (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 1 March 2002 (2002) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

PSA, "Hip-Hop Literacy," Lyrical Knockout Entertainment

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 5 Pictorials | See more »


Alternate Names:

Shakara Beach

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on what motivates her] It's hard for a black girl to make it in the fashion industry, but it has fueled me even more and made me all the more determined to make it in the world.

Trivia:

She moved from the Bahamas to the United States at age 14. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed