STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 90,976 this week

Jakob Hawkins


Jakob Hawkins was born on January 15, 1980 in Cedar Grove, New Jersey, USA. He is known for his work on Fake Henrik Zetterberg (2011), Divergence (2007) and As the World Turns (1956). See full bio »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Check out highlights from some of the best recent trailers including Slaughterhouse Rulez, Ralph Breaks the Internet, and "Kidding."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 9961 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 73 people
created 02 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jakob Hawkins's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Fake Henrik Zetterberg
Fake Henrik Zetterberg Fake Henrik Zetterberg / Fake Henrik Zetterberg & Kip Feldermouse
(2011-2012)
Divergence
Divergence Tim Lawson
(2007)
Julius Caesar
Julius Caesar Mettellus
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2018 Rivals (TV Series) (post-production)
Reverend
- Eulogy ... Reverend
 2014 Alpha House (TV Series)
Officer
- In the Saddle (2014) ... Officer
 2013 The Fly Trap (TV Series short)
George
 2012 Going Local (Video short)
Make-Out Guy
 2012/II So It Goes (Short)
 2012 UnRapped (Short)
John
 2011-2012 Fake Henrik Zetterberg (TV Series)
Fake Henrik Zetterberg & Kip Feldermouse / Fake Henrik Zetterberg
- The End? (2012) ... Fake Henrik Zetterberg & Kip Feldermouse
- Charts and Graphs (2012) ... Fake Henrik Zetterberg & Kip Feldermouse
- Very Interesting Music (2012) ... Fake Henrik Zetterberg & Kip Feldermouse
- Yeah, It's Like Sweats (2011) ... Fake Henrik Zetterberg & Kip Feldermouse
- Friendly Advice (2011) ... Fake Henrik Zetterberg & Kip Feldermouse
 2011 5ive: Thirty One (5:31) (Short)
Mateo
 2011 Jest Originals (TV Series short)
Guitar Player
- NBA Lockout Fundraiser (2011) ... Guitar Player
 2011 PBK Tout Va Bien (Short)
Boy
 2010 Julius Caesar
Mettellus
 2010 Gossip Girl (TV Series)
Drunk Guy #1
- The Empire Strikes Jack (2010) ... Drunk Guy #1
 2009 Friends (With Benefits)
Greg Rossi
 2009 Zack Rogers: Pizza Delivery (Short)
Croton
 2007 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Tim
- Episode #1.13053 (2007) ... Tim
- Episode #1.13052 (2007) ... Tim
 2007 Divergence
Tim Lawson
 2004 York Street, 1929 (Short)
Young Man Robert
 2004 The Way of the Vampire (Short)
Prithivi
 2004 Garden State
Waiter (uncredited)
 2003 I Never (Short)
Busboy
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Jacob Hanenberg

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nominated for Best Actor in a Feature Film at The Method Fest Film Festival 2007 for his performance in Divergence. Also nominated in that same category was the legendary Christopher Plummer.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Horror and Thriller Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular horror and thriller movies available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed