No photo available. Represent Dominic Desjardins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,719 this week

Dominic Desjardins (I)

Dominic Desjardins was born on September 6, 1973 in Montreal, Québec, Canada. He is an actor and producer, known for Le divan du monde (2009), La sacrée (2011) and Heartbreak Cafe (2012). See full bio »

Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

Here are the movies we're most excited for in 2021.

See the full list

Upcoming Horror Films We Can't Wait to See

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dominic Desjardins's work have you seen?

Known For

(2009)
La sacrée Director
(2011)
Heartbreak Cafe Director
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2006 René Lévesque (TV Mini-Series)
Pierre F. Côté
- Maîtres chez-nous (1960-1962) (2006) ... Pierre F. Côté
 2006 Without Her
Le Docteur
 2005 Les Bougon: C'est aussi ça la vie (TV Series)
Étudiant #2
- Bed & Breakfast (2005) ... Étudiant #2
 2004 This Is Wonderland (TV Series)
Alex Bodeen
- Episode #1.10 (2004) ... Alex Bodeen
 2004 See This Movie
Jacques
 2003 Korea: The Unfinished War (TV Mini-Series)
Charles Forbes
- Burnt Ground (2003) ... Charles Forbes
- Silent Night (2003) ... Charles Forbes
- Enter the Dragon (2003) ... Charles Forbes
- The Land of the Morning Calm (2003) ... Charles Forbes
 2003 Chartrand et Simonne (TV Series)
Jean Rock-Roy
- Derniers combats: 1972-1993 (2003) ... Jean Rock-Roy
- Le deuxième front: 1970 (2003) ... Jean Rock-Roy
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Zazie Films Inc.

Alternate Names:

Dominique Desjardins
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed