No photo available. Represent Paulini Curuenavuli? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 245,230 this week

Paulini Curuenavuli

Paulini Curuenavuli was born on October 15, 1982 in Fiji as Pauline Curuenavuli. See full bio »

Born:

in Fiji

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 12 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paulini Curuenavuli's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Australian Idol Herself / Herself - Guest
(2003-2007)
Pyramid Paulini Curuenavuli
(2009)
Sisters of War Sister Marie
(2010)
It Takes Two Herself
(2006-2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2007 It Takes Two (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes)
- Series 2 Grand Final (2007) ... (performer: "Come Fly With Me", "You're A Friend Of Mine")
- Episode #2.2 (2007) ... (performer: "Stuck In The Middle With You")
- Episode #2.1 (2007) ... (performer: "Come Fly With Me")
 2003 Australian Idol (TV Series) (performer - 15 episodes)
- Grand Final (2003) ... (performer: "Chains", "Rise Up", "Australian Medley")
- Top 4 Results Show (2003) ... (performer: "(I Could Only) Whisper Your Name", "At Last")
- Top 4 Performance Show: Big Band (2003) ... (performer: "At Last", "Almost Like Being in Love")
- Top 5 Results Show (2003) ... (performer: "Ain't No Mountain High Enough")
- Top 5 Performance Show: RnBSoul (2003) ... (performer: "Un-Break My Heart", "Survivor")
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Young Divas | Paulini

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Came fourth in Australian Idol (2003). See more »

Nickname:

Pau

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed