No photo available. Represent Peter Bolte? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 80,959 this week

Peter Bolte (I)

Peter Bolte was born on September 4, 1978 in Saint Charles, Missouri, USA. He is a cinematographer and editor, known for Dandelion Man (2007), V.O. (2005) and All Roads Lead (2013). He was previously married to Stacy Woodruff-Bolte. See full bio »

Carla Gugino's Favorite TV Performances

"Jett" star Carla Gugino's Watchlist is filled with some big-time Emmy contenders. Find out what she's watching!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Bolte's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Dandelion Man Cinematographer
(2007)
V.O. Editor
(2005)
All Roads Lead Cinematographer
(2013)
Veneer Cinematographer
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (15 credits)
  The Booksellers (Documentary) (post-production)
 2016 Walden Pink (Short)
 2015/I Thank You for Your Service (Documentary)
 2012 Casting By (Documentary)
 2012 Mitt's Office (Video short)
 2010 Dr. Sketchy's Anti-Art School (Documentary short)
 2008 Hearts N' Flower (Short)
 2008 Closing Notice (Short)
 2008 Veneer (Short)
 2007 Dandelion Man
Show Show Editor (15 credits)
Show Show Producer (15 credits)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (7 credits)
Show Show Production manager (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Company Site Name | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Zelig Barth
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Peter attended the Artist Academy as an emerging filmmaker during the 2013 New York Film Festival at Lincoln Center. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed