No photo available. Represent Mari Cruz Soriano? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 265,815 this week

Mari Cruz Soriano

Mari Cruz Soriano was born on August 23, 1955 in Portugalete, Vizcaya, País Vasco, Spain. She is an actress, known for Gente hoy (1976), Blanco y negro (1981) and En color (1982). She has been married to Juan Alberto Belloch since February 19, 2002. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

Are you ready for the return of Michael Myers in Halloween? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mari Cruz Soriano's work have you seen?
1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Gente hoy Herself - Host
(1979)
Blanco y negro Hostess
(1981)
En color Hostess
(1982)
Su turno Herself
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1981 Blanco y negro (TV Series)
Hostess
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Maricruz Soriano
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed