Ryan Paul James


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 64,115 this week
Demo Reel
1:06 | Demo Reel
Ryan Paul James was born on March 29, 1976 in Tampa, Florida, USA. He is a writer and producer, known for The Comeback Kids (2014), The All New Mickey Mouse Club (1989) and The Love Brokers. He has been married to Melissa Disney since October 15, 2010. See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

These successful stars have us asking, "Remember when?"

See all the photos

IMDb's Awards Season Preview

Want to get a jump on awards season? Get ahead with a look at the movies we think will be players in the 2023 awards race.

See the list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 22 Oct 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ryan Paul James's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2014-2015)
The Profit Smart Alec #2
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (7 credits)
  Hot Spots Ambassador (TV Series) (1 episode) (writer - 4 episodes) (completed)
- Episode #1.6 ... (writer)
- Episode #1.5 ... (writer)
- Episode #1.4 ... (writer)
- Episode #1.3 ... (writer)
  The Comeback Kids (TV Series) (creator - 8 episodes, 2014) (writer - 2 episodes, 2015)
- Re-United and It Feels So Good (2015) ... (writer)
- Child Star Support Group Part 2 (2015) ... (writer)
- Gary's Big Break? (2014) ... (creator)
- A Blast from the Past (2014) ... (creator)
- To Hollywood with Love (2014) ... (creator)
 2014 What If? (Documentary)
 2008 Extreme Video Zone (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2008 Rewind (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 5 May 2008 (2008) ... (written by)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (14 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Ante Up (short film) 2000 See more »

Publicity Listings:

10 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Ryan James

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Spouse:

Melissa Disney

Children:

Ryder James
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was a radio personality in both Tampa and Los Angeles. See more »

Nickname:

James See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed