STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 71,280 this week

Bianca Biasi (I)


Bianca Biasi (born 13 May 1979) is an Australian Producer, Director, Writer, Actress and Author whose career in the television and film industry spans more than 20 years, initially as an actress in iconic and award winning Australian television series including Home and Away (Channel Seven Productions), All Saints (Channel Seven Productions), ... See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 613 people
created 25 Jul 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bianca Biasi's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (25 credits)
  An Unkindness (executive producer) / (producer) (announced)
  Ghost Boy (producer) (announced)
  Dead Honey (executive producer) / (producer) (pre-production)
  The Disappearance of Jessica James (executive producer) / (producer) (pre-production)
  The Eye (executive producer) (pre-production)
  The Parkway Hauntings (executive producer) / (producer) (pre-production)
  The Portal (producer) (pre-production)
  The Unsolved Murder of Anna Jones (executive producer) / (producer) (pre-production)
  Kelly (Documentary) (executive producer) / (producer) (filming)
  The Twin Odyssey (Documentary) (executive producer) / (producer) (filming)
  Delirium (executive producer) / (producer) (post-production)
  11 (Documentary) (producer) (completed)
  Ghosts of Quarantines Past (Documentary) (executive producer) / (producer) (completed)
  Haunted 11 (executive producer) / (producer) (completed)
  Haunted Shores (Documentary) (executive producer) / (producer) (completed)
  The Janna Chronicles (TV Mini Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes) (producer - 6 episodes) (announced)
- Day of Judgment ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Devil's Brew ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Pilgrim of Death ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Unholy Murder ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Stolen Child ... (executive producer) / (producer)
  The Space Between (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 4 episodes, 2020) (producer - 4 episodes, 2020)
- The Child (2020) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- 11 (2020) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Imprints that remain (2020) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- The Ghosts of Quarantines's past (2020) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
 2018/II The Eleven (executive producer) / (producer)
 2018 The unknown upside (Documentary) (producer)
 2017 Dead Sunrise (executive producer) / (producer)
  Sidewalks (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode, 2015) (producer - 1 episode, 2015)
- Pilot (2015) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
 2015 The Quarantine Hauntings (executive producer) / (producer)
 2013/II Jump (Short) (executive producer)
 2011/I Brush (associate producer)
Show Show Director (18 credits)
Show Show Writer (17 credits)
Show Show Actress (16 credits)
Show Show Casting director (4 credits)
Show Show Casting department (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "The Womaniser". Sydney: Amazon. 1470143224 See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 13 Interviews | 36 Articles | 2 Pictorials | See more »


Alternate Names:

Bianca Biassi
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Bianca Biasi is a Producer at Morning Starr Productions. See more »

Nickname:

B

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed