STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,550 this week

Nicholas Verso


Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Nicholas Verso »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's trailers, including Villains, Countdown, Like a Boss, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 11 people
created 04 Sep 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicholas Verso's work have you seen?
9 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2016)
Nowhere Boys Miscellaneous Crew
(2013-2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
 2016 The Westbury Faery (Video Game) (multiplatform director)
 2016 Molly (TV Mini-Series) (electronic press kit director - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... (electronic press kit director)
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... (electronic press kit director)
 2015 Glitch (TV Series) (electronic press kit director - 6 episodes)
- There Must Be Rules (2015) ... (electronic press kit director)
- The Impossible Triangle (2015) ... (electronic press kit director)
- There Is No Justice (2015) ... (electronic press kit director)
- Miracle or Punishment (2015) ... (electronic press kit director)
- Am I in Hell? (2015) ... (electronic press kit director)
 2013-2014 The Time of Our Lives (TV Series) (multiplatform director - 19 episodes)
- The Proposal (2014) ... (multiplatform director)
- The Man on the Bus (2014) ... (multiplatform director)
- The Birthday Dinner (2014) ... (multiplatform director)
- The Dream (2014) ... (multiplatform director)
- The Choice (2014) ... (multiplatform director)
 2013-2014 Nowhere Boys (TV Series) (electronic press kit director - 13 episodes)
- Episode #1.13 (2014) ... (electronic press kit director)
- Episode #1.12 (2014) ... (electronic press kit director)
- Episode #1.11 (2014) ... (electronic press kit director)
- Episode #1.10 (2014) ... (electronic press kit director)
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... (electronic press kit director)
 2012 Conspiracy 365 (TV Series) (multiplatform director - 12 episodes)
- December (2012) ... (multiplatform director)
- November (2012) ... (multiplatform director)
- October (2012) ... (multiplatform director)
- September (2012) ... (multiplatform director)
- August (2012) ... (multiplatform director)
 2012 Dangerous Remedy (TV Movie) (multiplatform director)
Show Show Director (13 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Nick Verso

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed