No photo available. Represent Lenka Stefankovicova? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,381,087 this week

Lenka Stefankovicova

Lenka Stefankovicova was born on September 13, 1974 in Bratislava, Czechoslovakia. She is known for her work on Behind Enemy Lines (2001), The Last Legion (2007) and The Hunting Party (2007). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's big trailers, including The Lighthouse, Gretel & Hansel, Doctor Sleep, Jojo Rabbit, and Jexi.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lenka Stefankovicova's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Behind Enemy Lines Casting Department
(2001)
The Last Legion Casting Director
(2007)
The Hunting Party Casting Department
(2007)
Adrenalin: Fear the Rush Casting Director
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (17 credits)
 2005 Siegfried
 2004 Trautmann (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Schwergewicht (2004)
 2004 Frankenstein (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2004)
- Episode #1.1 (2004)
 2001 Uprising (TV Movie)
 1999 Corrupt
 1999 Urban Menace (Video)
 1997 Crazy Six (Video)
 1996 Liszt's Rhapsody (TV Movie)
 1996 Omega Doom
 1995 Die Grube (TV Movie)
 1992 The Visas That Saved Lives (TV Movie)
Show Show Casting department (9 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lenka Jones
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed