No photo available. Represent Marcus H. Rosenmüller? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 30,149 this week

Marcus H. Rosenmüller

Marcus H. Rosenmüller was born on July 21, 1973 in Tegernsee, Bavaria, Germany as Marcus Heinrich Rosenmüller. He is a director and writer, known for Grave Decisions (2006), The Keeper (2018) and Der Boandlkramer und die ewige Liebe (2021). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2017 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 
a list of 528 people
created 28 Jan 2019
 
a list of 55 people
created 08 Mar 2020
 
a list of 54 people
created 11 Sep 2011
 
a list of 534 people
created 31 Jan 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marcus H. Rosenmüller's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Grave Decisions Director
(2006)
The Keeper Director
(2018)
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (23 credits)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Marcus Hausham Rosenmüller | Marcus Rosenmüller
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

As there is a German director called Marcus O. Rosenmüller, he chose the middle name "Hausham", referring to his hometown Hausham. See more »

Nickname:

Rosi

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed