No photo available. Represent Luis Larrodera? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,589,398 this week

Luis Larrodera (I)

Luis Larrodera was born on September 16, 1973 in Zaragoza, Aragón, Spain. He is an actor and producer, known for Dead Flowers (2016), All Users Guide for the Imaginary Friend (Abridged) (2008) and The Ministry of Time (2015). He has been married to Laura de la Calle since July 19, 2008. They have one child. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luis Larrodera's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dead Flowers Producer
(2016)
All Users Guide for the Imaginary Friend (Abridged) Capitán Kilotón (Captain Kiloton)
(2008)
(2017)
El comisario Actor
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2019 45 rpm (TV Series)
Tino
- La última canción (2019) ... Tino
- El concurso (2019) ... Tino
- La oferta (2019) ... Tino
- La puesta de largo (2019) ... Tino
- El estreno (2019) ... Tino
 2019 Por Error (Short)
Entrevistador (voice)
 2017 The Ministry of Time (TV Series)
Ureña
- Entre dos tiempos (2017) ... Ureña
 2015 Gym Tony (TV Series)
Adolfo
- Episode #3.72 (2015) ... Adolfo
 2015 Silencio en las montañas (Short)
 2014/I La carta (Short)
Vctor
 2013 Síndromes vol 1: Estocolmo (Short)
Policia
 2012 El encamado
Socio Agencia
 2012 Los Prescindibles (Short)
 2012 Abracadabra (C) (Short)
 2009 Euskolegas (TV Series)
- Episode #2.7 (2009)
- Episode #2.12 (2009)
 2009 Plutón B.R.B. Nero (TV Series)
MacNaughty
- Pasajero del tiempo (2009) ... MacNaughty
 2008 All Users Guide for the Imaginary Friend (Abridged) (Short)
Capitán Kilotón (Captain Kiloton)
 2006 O.F.N.I.
Agustín Sotomayor (as Luis Roderas)
 2006 El comisario (TV Series)
- 13 puñaladas (2006) ... (as Luis Roderas)
 2005 A golpes
Speaker 2 (as Luis Roderas)
 2005 Torrente 3: El protector
Menéndez (as Luis Roderas)
 2004 Un, dos, tres... responda otra vez (TV Series)
Luis
- La Pimpinela Escarlata (2004) ... Luis (as Luis Roderas)
- La odisea (2004) ... Luis (as Luis Roderas)
- El extraño caso del Doctor Jeckyll y Mr Hyde (2004) ... Luis (as Luis Roderas)
- 20.000 leguas de viaje submarino (2004) ... Luis (as Luis Roderas)
- Robin Hood (2004) ... Luis (as Luis Roderas)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (46 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Luis C. Larrodera | Luis Carlos Larrodera | Luis Roderas

Spouse:

Laura de la Calle  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Met his wife Laura de la Calle on the set of _"Un, dos, tres... responda otra vez" (1972)_ where he was the host and she was the accountant secretary.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed