Brennan McMahon (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,715,162 this week
Trailer
1:32 | Trailer
Brennan McMahon was born on May 17, 1978 in Dallas, Texas, USA. He is a writer and actor, known for On Our Soil (2011), Segfault (2018) and The Locker (2011). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brennan McMahon's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

On Our Soil Writer
(2011)
Segfault Writer
(2018)
The Locker Writer
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (3 credits)
 2010 Chase (TV Series) (assistant property master - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2010) ... (assistant property master - uncredited)
 2010 The Deep End (TV Series) (assistant property master - 6 episodes)
- White Lies, Black Ties (2010) ... (assistant property master)
- An Innocent Man (2010) ... (assistant property master)
- Nothing Personal (2010) ... (assistant property master)
- To Have and to Hold (2010) ... (assistant property master)
- Where There's Smoke (2010) ... (assistant property master)
 2006 Prison Break (TV Series) (props - 11 episodes)
- Bolshoi Booze (2006) ... (props - unconfirmed, uncredited)
- Rendezvous (2006) ... (props - unconfirmed, uncredited)
- Unearthed (2006) ... (props - unconfirmed, uncredited)
- Dead Fall (2006) ... (props - unconfirmed, uncredited)
- Buried (2006) ... (props - unconfirmed, uncredited)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Casting department (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "The Plethora Codex: And Other Amazing Tales!" CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform. ISBN-10: 1517478847


Alternate Names:

Patrick Brennan McMahon | Patrick McMahon

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed