No photo available. Represent Ami Aspelund? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,791,866 this week

Ami Aspelund

Ami Aspelund was born on September 7, 1953 in Vaasa, Finland as Anne-Marie Louise Aspelund. She is an actress, known for 16 (1993), Mä oon mikä oon (1982) and Saippuakauppias (1982). See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Check out the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and reboots, including No Time to Die and "House of the Dragon."

See the full list

Top Returning Shows for the Rest of 2021

We've put together a list of returning fan-favorite TV shows to keep you busy through the end of the year, no matter your taste.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ami Aspelund's work have you seen?

Known For

16 Margaretha
(1993)
Mä oon mikä oon Various Characters
(1982)
Saippuakauppias Various characters
(1982)
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 1993 16 (TV Series)
Margaretha
 1984 Minnen av möten (TV Movie)
 1982 Saippuakauppias (TV Movie)
Various characters
 1982 Mä oon mikä oon (TV Mini Series)
Various Characters
- 30-luku: Kotikylän impi (1982) ... Various Characters
 1980 Kivikasvot show (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Suomalaisen musiikin juurekset (1980) ... Various Characters
Show Show Soundtrack (13 credits)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mon-Ami
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Monica Aspelund

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed