No photo available. Represent Elijah Allman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,304 this week

Elijah Allman

Elijah Allman was born on July 10, 1976 in Beverly Hills, California, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Life as a House (2001), A Walk on the Moon (1999) and Deadsy: Friends (2006). He has been married to Marie-Angela "Angie" King since December 1, 2013. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3165 people
created 27 Dec 2017
 
a list of 807 people
created 4 days ago
 
a list of 586 people
created 26 Nov 2020
 
a list of 613 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 389 people
created 03 Sep 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elijah Allman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Life as a House Soundtrack
(2001)
A Walk on the Moon Soundtrack
(1999)
Deadsy: Friends Producer
(2006)
Deadsy: Babes In Abyss Elijah Allman
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2006 Deadsy: Babes In Abyss (Music Video)
Elijah Allman (as P. Exeter Blue I)
 2002 Deadsy: Brand New Love (Music Video)
Elijah Allman (as P. Exeter Blue I)
 2002 Deadsy: The Key To Gramercy Park (Music Video)
Elijah Allman (as P. Exeter Blue I)
 2001 Deadsy: She Likes Big Words (Music Video)
Elijah Allman (as Phillips Exeter Elijah Blue I)
 1989 Cher: If I Could Turn Back Time (Music Video)
Elijah Allman
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Deadsy

Alternate Names:

Elijah Blue Allman | P. Exeter Blue I | Phillips Exeter Elijah Blue I | Elijah Blue | P. Exeter Blue | Phillips Exeter Blue

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Spouse:

Marie-Angela "Angie" King

Parents:

Cher
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Half-nephew of Georganne LaPiere. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed