STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 51,339 this week

Veronica Milagros


Veronica Milagros began her career acting with her father in local theaters, while studying ballet. After competing at an International Festival of Ballet in South America, she won a full scholarship to study at the Miami Hispanic Ballet. While in Miami she appeared in the play "Requiem for Yarini", playing a legendary Cuban mistress. This led to ... See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 25 Oct 2013
 
list image
a list of 9818 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 476 people
created 26 Apr 2013
 
a list of 10000 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 278 people
created 20 Feb 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Veronica Milagros's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dead Rising 3
Dead Rising 3 Isabella Keyes
(2013)
Las Smiths
Las Smiths Carmen
Jake in Progress
Jake in Progress Estella / Hotel Maid
(2005)
Torchwood
Torchwood Female Soldier
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 2014 Battle (Short) (completed)
Carmen
  Slade (announced)
Aria
 2016 Lethal Weapon (TV Series)
Mrs. Alvarez
- Pilot (2016) ... Mrs. Alvarez (as Veronica Diaz)
 2015 Class Act (TV Series short)
Lisa Goodwin
 2015 Silencio (Short)
The Sister
 2013 Dead Rising 3 (Video Game)
Isabella Keyes (voice, as Veronica Diaz)
 2012/VI Silence (Short)
The Sister
 2012 Not Fade Away (uncredited)
 2012 Rob (TV Series)
Salsa Instructor #2
- Romantic Weekend (2012) ... Salsa Instructor #2 (as Veronica Diaz)
- Rob Learns Spanish (2012) ... (uncredited)
 2011 Lone Star Trixie (Short)
Pink Bermuda Triangle Girl (as Veronica Diaz)
 2011 Torchwood (TV Series)
Female Soldier
- Miracle Day: The Blood Line (2011) ... Female Soldier (as Veronica Diaz)
 2011 The Gundown
Dulce de la Rosa (as Veronica Diaz)
 2010 The Putt Putt Syndrome
Destiny (as Veronica Diaz)
 2010 L.A. Vampire (Short)
Lauren (as Veronica Diaz)
 2009 Iron Cross
Bonita (voice, as Veronica Diaz)
 2008 The Unit (TV Series)
Marta
- Sudden Flight (2008) ... Marta (as Veronica Diaz)
 2008 Fotonovela (Video)
Isabel (as Veronica Diaz)
 2008 Easy on the Eyes (Short)
Reading Beauty (as Veronica Diaz)
 2007 Nip/Tuck (TV Series)
Girl #1
- Carly Summers (2007) ... Girl #1 (as Veronica Diaz)
 2007 La noche de los Inocentes (as Veronica Diaz)
 2006/I Emotion (Short)
Wife (as Veronica Diaz)
 2006 AI3 (Short)
Ai3 (as Veronica Diaz)
 2005 Jake in Progress (TV Series)
Estella / Hotel Maid
- Harpy Birthday (2005) ... Estella (as Veronica Diaz)
- Sign Language (2005) ... Hotel Maid (as Veronica Diaz)
 1983-2004 Sábado gigante (TV Series)
Veronica
- Episode dated 31 July 2004 (2004) ... Veronica (as Veronica Diaz)
- Episode dated 10 April 2004 (2004) ... Veronica (as Veronica Diaz)
- Episode dated 3 April 2004 (2004) ... Veronica (as Veronica Diaz)
- Episode dated 13 March 2004 (2004) ... Veronica (as Veronica Diaz)
- Episode dated 6 March 2004 (2004) ... Veronica (as Veronica Diaz)
 2002 Vatos
Angela (as Veronica Diaz)
 2002 Path to War (TV Movie)
Reporter (uncredited)
 2000 UWA Urban Wrestling Alliance (TV Series)
Maria
- Episode #1.1 (2000) ... Maria (as Veronica Diaz)
- Episode #1.5 (2000) ... Maria (as Veronica Diaz)
- Episode #1.4 (2000) ... Maria (as Veronica Diaz)
- Episode #1.3 (2000) ... Maria (as Veronica Diaz)
- Episode #1.2 (2000) ... Maria (as Veronica Diaz)
 1999 Stringer
Dancer (as Veronica Diaz, credit only)
 1998 Life is to Whistle
Cándida (as Veronica Diaz)
 1998 Princess Minerva (Video)
Additional Voices (English version, voice, as Veronica Diaz)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (21 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Polo Automotive Group See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 17 Articles | 4 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ornella Diaz | Veronica Diaz | Veronica Diaz Kohler | Veronica Passarella

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Dreams are dreamed by artists.

Trivia:

Her parents separated in 2001. See more »

Trademark:

VeroDiaz

Nickname:

Puchin See more »

Contribute to This Page