No photo available. Represent Marc Wilmots? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 554,477 this week

Marc Wilmots

Marc Wilmots was born on February 22, 1969 in Dongelberg, Belgium. He is married to Katrien Lambeets. They have two children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marc Wilmots's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

2014 FIFA World Cup Brazil Himself - Coach Belgium
(2014)
Match of the Day: Euro 2016 Himself - Manager, Belgium
(2016)
2016 UEFA European Football Championship Himself - Belgium Manager
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2016 2016 UEFA European Football Championship (TV Series)
Himself - Belgium Manager
- Quarter-Finals: Wales vs Belgium (2016) ... Himself - Belgium Manager
- Round of 16: Hungary vs Belgium (2016) ... Himself - Belgium Manager
- Group E: Sweden vs Belgium (2016) ... Himself - Belgium Manager
- Group E: Belgium vs Republic of Ireland (2016) ... Himself - Belgium Manager
- Group E: Belgium vs Italy (2016) ... Himself - Belgium Manager
 2016 Match of the Day: Euro 2016 (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Manager, Belgium
- Wales vs. Belgium (2016) ... Himself - Manager, Belgium
- Hungary vs. Belgium (2016) ... Himself - Manager, Belgium
- Belgium vs. Italy (2016) ... Himself - Manager, Belgium
 2014 2014 FIFA World Cup Brazil (TV Series)
Himself - Coach Belgium
- Belgium - Russia (2014) ... Himself - Coach Belgium
- Belgium - Algeria (2014) ... Himself - Coach Belgium
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2016 Match of the Day: Euro 2016 (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Manager, Belgium
- Replay: Wales vs. Belgium (2016) ... Himself - Manager, Belgium
- Replay: Belgium vs. Republic of Ireland (2016) ... Himself - Manager, Belgium
 2015 Tegen de sterren op (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #5.7 (2015) ... Himself
- Episode #5.6 (2015) ... Himself
 1998 Sauna-Report Deutschland - Die nackte Lust am Schwitzen (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son Marten See more »

Nickname:

The Bull from Dongelberg See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed