Bob Sapp


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,571 this week
Trailer
3:29 | Trailer
Robert Malcolm "Bob" Sapp born September 22, 1973] is an American professional wrestler, actor, comedian and former American football player best known for his career as a kick boxer and mixed martial artist. He is under contract with Rizin Fighting Federation. Sapp has a combined fight record of 22-35-1, mostly fighting in Japan. He is well known... See full bio »

Marlon Wayans Confesses His Biggest Watchlist Sin

The comedic actor has his summer movie plans set but has catching up to do when it comes to the Marvel Cinematic Universe.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Elektra
Fri, Aug 23 1:00 AM PDT on HBOF (522)
Conan the Barbarian
Sat, Aug 24 3:00 PM PDT on CINSONY (246)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 10 images
updated 13 Jun 2013
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 21 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 23 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 33 people
created 29 Nov 2017
 
a list of 38 people
created 03 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bob Sapp's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Longest Yard Switowski
(2005)
Elektra Stone
(2005)
(2011)
Big Stan Big Raymond
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2013 Miss Pilot (TV Mini-Series)
Roy
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Roy
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Roy
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... Roy
 2012 JourneyQuest (TV Series)
Karn
- Better Than Sex (2012) ... Karn
- Gibbering Automatons (2012) ... Karn
- Spry Little Bugger (2012) ... Karn
- City of the Dead (2012) ... Karn
 2011 Conan the Barbarian
Ukafa
 2009 Blood and Bone
Hammerman
 2009 Frankenhood
Frankie
 2008 Player 5150
Beno
 2008 The Breakout (Video)
Color Commentator
 2008 Remarkable Power
Tiny
 2007 Big Stan
Big Raymond
 2005 Perfect 10: Model Boxing Vol. 2 (Video)
Commentator
 2005 The Longest Yard
Switowski
 2005 Elektra
Stone
 2004 Devilman
Newscaster Morrison
 2004 Izo
Show Show Self (24 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bob 'The Beast' Sapp | Bobu Sappu

Height:

6' 4½" (1.94 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former NFL player for the Chicago Bears in 1997 and then the Minnesota Vikings from 1997-1998. See more »

Nickname:

The Beast

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed