Sebastien Foucan


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,363 this week
Trailer
1:28 | Trailer
Sebastien Foucan was born on May 27, 1974 in Paris, France. He is known for his work on Casino Royale (2006), The Tournament (2009) and The Establishment: Division 9. See full bio »

The Rise of Will Smith

As Will Smith joins the cast of "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" for a reunion on HBO Max, we take a look at his rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Casino Royale
Sun, Nov 29 9:59 AM PST on BBCA (136)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 images
created 03 Nov 2018
 
a list of 25 images
created 09 Jun 2018
 
a list of 30 people
created 15 Jul 2011
 
a list of 4579 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sebastien Foucan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Casino Royale Mollaka
(2006)
The Tournament Anton Bogart
(2009)
Knuckledust Tick Tock

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
  The Gingerbread Man (announced)
Jean-Luc Lahaye
  Knuckledust (post-production)
Tick Tock
 2019 Creators: The Past
Tammuz
 2015 The Antwerp Dolls
Marco
 2009 Madonna: Celebration - The Video Collection (Video)
Parkour Dancer (videos 'Hung Up' / 'Jump')
 2009 The Tournament
Anton Bogart
 2006 Omega 'Casino Royale' Television Commercial (Video short)
Mollaka
 2006 Casino Royale
Mollaka (as Sébastien Foucan)
 2006 Madonna: Jump (Video short)
Sebastien Foucan (uncredited)
 2005 Madonna: Hung Up (Video short)
Sebastien Foucan (uncredited)
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Sebastian Foucan | Sébastien Foucan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He created Free Running and he's one of the Parkour founders.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed