STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 41,715 this week

Antonio Cabrini


Antonio Cabrini was born on October 8, 1957 in Cremona, Lombardy, Italy. He is an actor, known for Ritorno al crimine (2021), La domenica sportiva (1954) and Bellezze al bagno (1989). He is married to Carla. They have two children. He was previously married to Consuelo Benzi. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 14 Dec 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Antonio Cabrini's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Ritorno al crimine Antonio Cabrini
(2021)
La domenica sportiva Self - Interviewee
(1978)
(1993)
1982 FIFA World Cup Spain Self - Defender (Italy) / Self - Italy
(1982)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2021 Ritorno al crimine
Antonio Cabrini
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Spouse:

Carla  (2 children) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Captain of Italy National Football Team (1987). See more »

Nickname:

Il Bell'Antonio

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed