No photo available. Represent Kim Woodburn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,239 this week

Kim Woodburn

Kim Woodburn was born on March 25, 1942 in Eastney, Hampshire, England as Patricia Mary MacKenzie. She is an actress, known for Sexxx the Sitcom (2012), Morning T&T (2019) and I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002). She has been married to Peter Woodburn since August 2, 1979. She was previously married to Ken. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 56 people
created 11 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kim Woodburn's work have you seen?

Known For

Sexxx the Sitcom Customer 1
(2012)
(2019)
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2019 Morning T&T (TV Series)
Kim
 2012 Sexxx the Sitcom (TV Series)
Customer 1
- Booth (2012) ... Customer 1
Show Show Self (74 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Interview | See more »

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)

Spouse:

Peter Woodburn | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Took the name Kim from her favourite actress, Kim Novak. See more »

Trademark:

Tight braided bun

Nickname:

The Queen of Clean

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed