Alec Su (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,456 this week
Trailer
1:38 | Trailer
Alec Su (born on September 11, 1973 in Taipei, Taiwan) is a versatile Chinese singer and actor. His career started in 1988, at the age of 15, when he joined the Little Tigers (Xiao Hu Dui), which became the first idol singing group in the Taiwanese music industry. The trio's popularity was unprecedented: Little Tigers attracted fans from Taiwan, ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 08 Dec 2014
 
a list of 215 people
created 03 Feb 2017
 
a list of 38 people
created 16 Feb 2017
 
a list of 67 people
created 06 Feb 2018
 
list image
a list of 910 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alec Su's work have you seen?
4 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Left Ear Director
(2015)
(2010)
The Message Bai Xiaonian
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (39 credits)
  Empires of the Deep (completed)
Mermen Kingdom Soldier
 2019 Wonder Pets! (TV Series)
Extra
 2016 Yesterday Once More
Mr. Qian
 2014 The Suspicious
Lin Yi Tai
 2014 Sweet Alibis
Wang Chih-Yi
 2013 Destiny of Love (TV Series)
Lu Sinoe
 2012 Back to 1942
T. V. Soong (aka Soong Tse-ven)
 2012 San ge wei hun ma ma
Gu Donghai (as Youpeng Su)
 2012 The Assassins
Emperor Xian (as Su Youpeng)
 2012 Design of Death
Niu Yi Sheng / Dr. Niu
 2011 Lost in Panic Cruise
Liu Yunfei
 2010 Lost in Panic Room
Liu Yunfei
 2010 A Tibetan Love Song
Li Su Jie (as Youpeng Su)
 2010 The Four Cupids
Qi Bolin
 2009 A Singing Fairy
Wei Wende
 2009 The Star and the Sea
Xiao Youmei
 2009 The Message
Bai Xiaonian
 2009 L-O-V-E.
Introduction (segment "Di liu hao liu hai nan sheng")
 2008 Fit Lover
Guo Ying
 2005-2006 My Bratty Princess (TV Series)
Emperor Zhu Yun / Yin Kuang
- Episode #1.36 (2006) ... Emperor Zhu Yun / Yin Kuang
- Episode #1.35 (2006) ... Emperor Zhu Yun / Yin Kuang
- Episode #1.34 (2006) ... Emperor Zhu Yun / Yin Kuang
- Episode #1.33 (2006) ... Emperor Zhu Yun / Yin Kuang
- Episode #1.32 (2006) ... Emperor Zhu Yun / Yin Kuang
 2005 Magician Romance (TV Series)
Wu Jun An
- Episode #1.20 (2005) ... Wu Jun An
- Episode #1.19 (2005) ... Wu Jun An
- Episode #1.18 (2005) ... Wu Jun An
- Episode #1.17 (2005) ... Wu Jun An
- Episode #1.16 (2005) ... Wu Jun An
 2004-2005 Warriors of the Yang Clan (TV Series)
Yang Si Lang / Yang Si Lan
- Episode #1.36 (2005) ... Yang Si Lang
- Episode #1.35 (2005) ... Yang Si Lang
- Episode #1.34 (2005) ... Yang Si Lang
- Episode #1.33 (2005) ... Yang Si Lang
- Episode #1.32 (2005) ... Yang Si Lang
 2004 Love of the Aegean Sea (TV Series)
Lu En Qi
- Episode #1.40 (2004) ... Lu En Qi
- Episode #1.39 (2004) ... Lu En Qi
- Episode #1.38 (2004) ... Lu En Qi
- Episode #1.37 (2004) ... Lu En Qi
- Episode #1.36 (2004) ... Lu En Qi
 2002-2003 Heavenly Sword and Dragon Sabre (TV Series)
Zhang Wuji / Zhang Cuishan
- Episode #1.40 (2003) ... Zhang Wuji
- Episode #1.39 (2003) ... Zhang Wuji
- Episode #1.38 (2003) ... Zhang Wuji
- Episode #1.37 (2003) ... Zhang Wuji
- Episode #1.36 (2003) ... Zhang Wuji
 2002 Shou zu qing shen
Ka Chung
 2002 Amazing Cases (TV Series)
Hang Tie Sheng
- Episode #1.44 (2002) ... Hang Tie Sheng
- Episode #1.43 (2002) ... Hang Tie Sheng
- Episode #1.42 (2002) ... Hang Tie Sheng
- Episode #1.41 (2002) ... Hang Tie Sheng
- Episode #1.40 (2002) ... Hang Tie Sheng
 2001 Taiji Prodigy (TV Series)
Yi Tian Xing
- Episode #1.40 (2001) ... Yi Tian Xing
- Episode #1.39 (2001) ... Yi Tian Xing
- Episode #1.38 (2001) ... Yi Tian Xing
- Episode #1.37 (2001) ... Yi Tian Xing
- Episode #1.36 (2001) ... Yi Tian Xing
 2001 Profound Love in Heavy Rain (TV Series)
Du Fei
- The Station (2001) ... Du Fei
- Happy Wedding (2001) ... Du Fei
- Railway (2001) ... Du Fei
- Orphans' Home (2001) ... Du Fei
- Pingping (2001) ... Du Fei
 2000 Cotton Fleece
Ma Cheng Gong
 2000 Da ying jia
Bastardly Sze
 1999 My Cousin Ji Xiang (TV Series)
Su Xiao Peng / Su San
- Episode #1.25 (1999) ... Su Xiao Peng / Su San
- Episode #1.24 (1999) ... Su Xiao Peng / Su San
- Episode #1.23 (1999) ... Su Xiao Peng / Su San
- Episode #1.22 (1999) ... Su Xiao Peng / Su San
- Episode #1.21 (1999) ... Su Xiao Peng / Su San
 1999 The Legendary Siblings (TV Series)
Hua Wu Que
- Episode #1.40 (1999) ... Hua Wu Que
- Episode #1.39 (1999) ... Hua Wu Que
- Episode #1.38 (1999) ... Hua Wu Que
- Episode #1.37 (1999) ... Hua Wu Que
- Episode #1.36 (1999) ... Hua Wu Que
 1999 Huan zhu ge ge 2 (TV Series)
Yong Qi
- Episode #1.48 (1999) ... Yong Qi
- Episode #1.47 (1999) ... Yong Qi
- Episode #1.46 (1999) ... Yong Qi
- Episode #1.45 (1999) ... Yong Qi
- Episode #1.44 (1999) ... Yong Qi
 1998 Hong Niang
 1998 Huan zhu ge ge (TV Series)
Yong Qi
- Episode #1.24 (1998) ... Yong Qi
- Episode #1.23 (1998) ... Yong Qi
- Episode #1.22 (1998) ... Yong Qi
- Episode #1.21 (1998) ... Yong Qi
- Episode #1.20 (1998) ... Yong Qi
 1997 A Chinese Ghost Story
Ten Miles (Mandarin version, voice)
 1996 The Feeling of Love
Xiao Pei
 1995 Forever Friends
Private Luo Zhi-Jiang
 1990 Wandering Heroes
Xiao Guai
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Alternate Names:

Tommy Su | You Peng Su | Youpeng Su | Su Youpeng

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended National Taiwan University, majoring in Mechanical Engineering. See more »

Trademark:

Keen on charity. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed