STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 41,097 this week

Charmaine Sheh


Charmaine Sheh was born on May 28, 1975 in Hong Kong, British Crown Colony as See-Man Sheh. She is an actress, known for Gung Ju Ga Do (2010), Line Walker (2014) and Gong sam kai (2009). See full bio »

Paula Patton Stops 'Traffik' on "The IMDb Show"

Paula Patton discusses her new movie Traffik, and the Super Troopers 2 cast share their essential 4/20 movie & TV picks.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9999 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charmaine Sheh's work have you seen?
4 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Gung Ju Ga Do
Gung Ju Ga Do Princess Chiu Yeung
(2010)
Line Walker
Line Walker Ting Siu-ka, Ah Ding (2014)
(2014)
Gong sam kai
Gong sam kai Lau Sam Ho
(2009)
72 ga cho hak
72 ga cho hak Aunt Three
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 2018 Xiboliya Fengyun (filming)
To be confirmed
 2017 Seung joi nei jor yau
A-si
 2016 Shi tu xing zhe
Ah Ting / Ding Xiaojia
 2015 Sap yuet co ng dik yuet gwong
Chuk Kwan-Ho
 2015 Chung seung wan siu
Cassie
 2014 Line Walker (TV Series)
Ting Siu-ka, Ah Ding (2014)
 2012 4 in Love (TV Series)
Chloe Tung Hoi-Yiu
 2011-2012 Tin yu dei (TV Series)
Hazel Yip Tsz-Yan
- Episode #1.29 (2012) ... Hazel Yip Tsz-Yan
- Episode #1.28 (2011) ... Hazel Yip Tsz-Yan
- Episode #1.27 (2011) ... Hazel Yip Tsz-Yan
- Episode #1.26 (2011) ... Hazel Yip Tsz-Yan
- Episode #1.25 (2011) ... Hazel Yip Tsz-Yan
 2011 Ren yue li hun hou
Bobo
 2010 Gung Ju Ga Do (TV Series)
Princess Chiu Yeung
- Episode #1.32 (2010) ... Princess Chiu Yeung
- Episode #1.31 (2010) ... Princess Chiu Yeung
- Episode #1.30 (2010) ... Princess Chiu Yeung
- Episode #1.29 (2010) ... Princess Chiu Yeung
- Episode #1.28 (2010) ... Princess Chiu Yeung
 2010 72 ga cho hak
Aunt Three
 2009 Gong sam kai (TV Series)
Lau Sam Ho
- Episode #1.32 (2009) ... Lau Sam Ho
- Episode #1.33 (2009) ... Lau Sam Ho
- Episode #1.30 (2009) ... Lau Sam Ho
- Episode #1.31 (2009) ... Lau Sam Ho
- Episode #1.27 (2009) ... Lau Sam Ho
 2009 Chut doi sheung giu (TV Series)
Lam Miu-miu
 2008 Fa cheng sin fung II (TV Series)
Belle
 2007 Sui yuet fung wan (TV Series)
Wing Sau-fung
 2007 Mei nui sik sun
Muk-Tsui C
 2006 Dong fong chi chu (TV Mini-Series)
Chu Yuk-lan
 2006 For mo wong saa (TV Series)
Ga Chun-fun
 2006 Faan wan fuk yu (TV Series)
Chun Mong-yiu
 2005 Chui si hau ming (TV Series)
Carrie
 2004 Kum gee yuk yip (TV Series)
Yi-Suun
 2004 Mo ming tin see 3D (TV Series)
Yiu Lai-faa
 2003 Faa yeung chung nin (TV Series)
Kwan Chi-kei
 2003 Sai kwan dai siu (TV Series)
Ho Sheung-hei
 2002 Piao hu nan nu
Ah Bik
 2000 Jau si goo heung shun
Lai Sun Fung
 2000 Sap yut co ng dik yut gwong (TV Series)
 1999 Suet saan fei wu (TV Series)
Miu Yeuk-lan
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Shi-Man She | See Man Sheh

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

2nd runner-up of Miss Hong Kong 1997

Nickname:

Ah Sheh

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page