No photo available. Represent Júlia Pászthy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,296,123 this week

Júlia Pászthy

Júlia Pászthy was born on December 12, 1947 in Eger, Hungary. She is an actress, known for Az élet muzsikája - Kálmán Imre (1984), Zenés TV színház (1970) and A Hungarian Fairy Tale (1987). She has been married to Karosi Ottó since 1970. They have two children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Júlia Pászthy's work have you seen?

Known For

Zenés TV színház Berenice / Haragos lány / Ilonka, Sáskáné lánya / Konstanza / Linda / Lucy / Manyi néni / Primadonna
(1973-1985)
A Hungarian Fairy Tale Pamina in 'A varázsfuvola'
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 1987 A Hungarian Fairy Tale
Pamina in 'A varázsfuvola' (singing voice)
 1973-1985 Zenés TV színház (TV Series)
Manyi néni / Haragos lány / Berenice / ...
- Éjféli operabemutató (1985) ... Manyi néni
- Lót (1985) ... Haragos lány
- Alkalom szüli a tolvajt (1982) ... Berenice
- Névtelen hösök (1982) ... Ilonka, Sáskáné lánya
- Mi muzsikus lelkek (1981) ... Primadonna
 1985 Pétervári vendégség 1870 (TV Movie)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pászti Júlia
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed