No photo available. Represent Quintin Hogg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,667,863 this week

Quintin Hogg (1907–2001)

Quintin Hogg was born on October 9, 1907 in London, England as Quintin McGarel Hogg. He was an actor, known for Christian Forum (1954), Face to Face (1959) and Face Your Image (1974). He was married to Deirdre Shannon and Mary Martin. He died on October 11, 2001 in London. See full bio »

Died:

(age 94) in London, England, UK

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 180 people
created 18 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Quintin Hogg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Christian Forum
(1954)
Face to Face
Face to Face Himself
(1961)
Face Your Image
Face Your Image Himself
(1975)
Camera Three
Camera Three Himself
(1973)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1954 Christian Forum (TV Series) (as Viscount Hailsham)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lord Hailsham | Viscount Hailsham | Baron Hailsham of St Marylebone
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Politician & lawyer, and father of politician Douglas Hogg and lawyer Mary Hogg.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial