No photo available. Represent Bernard Goldberg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 99,196 this week

Bernard Goldberg

Bernard Goldberg was born on May 31, 1945 in New York City, New York, USA as Bernard Richard Goldberg. He is a writer, known for Real Sports with Bryant Gumbel (1995), Law & Order (1990) and Do You Believe in Miracles? The Story of the 1980 U.S. Hockey Team (2001). See full bio »
1 video »

Regina King on Acting vs. Directing and Her Emmy Nom

"American Crime" and "Seven Seconds" star Regina King dishes on her Emmys experiences and the reason she'd choose directing over acting.

Hear more from Regina

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Eighties
The Tech Boom (S1, Ep5)
Sun, Aug 19 12:00 AM EDT on CNN (350)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 186 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bernard Goldberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2005 Real Sports with Bryant Gumbel (TV Series) (story 1 "Are You Ready For Some Football?" - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 29 November 2005 (2005) ... (story 1 "Are You Ready For Some Football?")
 2000 Law & Order (TV Series) (story by - 1 episode)
- Thin Ice (2000) ... (story by)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Bias: A CBS Insider Exposes How the Media Distort the News". Washington, DC: Regnery Publishing, Inc., 2001. ISBN 0895261901 See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Bernie Goldberg
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Release of his book, "100 People Who Are Screwing Up America (and Al Franken is #37)". See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed