Paul Gambaccini (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,441 this week
Trailer
2:14 | Trailer
Paul Gambaccini was born on April 2, 1949 in New York City, New York, USA as Paul Matthew Gambaccini. He is an actor, known for Digital Broadcast (2006), Brian Pern: A Tribute (2017) and Nile Rodgers: How to Make It in The Music Business (2017). He has been married to Christopher Sherwood since 2012. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 651 people
created 25 Nov 2016
 
a list of 506 people
created 03 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Gambaccini's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2017 Brian Pern: A Tribute (TV Movie)
Gambo
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (94 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Narrated "A Kind of Magic", a two part program about the life and career of singer Freddie Mercury (broadcast 26 August & 2 September 2006 on BBC Radio 2). See more »

Alternate Names:

Paul Gampaccinni
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Freddie Mercury was a master showman, an outstanding composer and a first class lyricist, capable of writing works of genius. He lived life as he faced death, with courage and humor. He is one of the giants of the music world, not in the sense of being a commentator or protest singer, that is not what Freddie wanted at all. What he wanted was to entertain. His songs, his performances and his ... See more »

Trivia:

He received the Outstanding Contribution to Music Radio Award from the Radio Academy in 1996. See more »

Nickname:

The Professor of Pop

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed