STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 141,231 this week

Christine Fazzino


Christine Fazzino was born on August 21, 1970 in Connecticut, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for Lost & Found (2013), Parenthood (2010) and Here's the Thing (2011). She has been married to Scott Leibfried since October 7, 2006. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

iCarly
iCarly Saves TV (S1, Ep23)
Mon, Oct 29 2:00 PM EDT on TNCK (105)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 900 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 10000 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 4549 people
created 03 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christine Fazzino's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Lost & Found Julie Feliciano
(2013)
Parenthood Marnie
(2010)
(2011)
Chris & Josh Chris DeMartino
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 2017 D-love
Annie
 2013/I Lost & Found (TV Movie)
Julie Feliciano
 2013 Chris & Josh (TV Series)
Chris DeMartino
 2011 People with Problems (Short)
Shopaholic / Gambling
 2011 Here's the Thing (Short)
Sophie
 2011 Sunday Lunch (Short)
Mrs. Clairmont
 2011 Messed Around (Short)
Janet
 2010 Parenthood (TV Series)
Marnie
- The Big 'O' (2010) ... Marnie
 2009 Love Echoes (Short)
Hairdresser
 2009 Horns Off a Billy Goat (Short)
Police Woman
 2009 My Boys (TV Series)
Woman #4
- Carpe Burritoem (2009) ... Woman #4
 2009 The La Jolla Grapevine (Short)
Alexandria Gomm
 2008 Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (TV Series)
Elevator Parent
- The Tower Is Tall But the Fall Is Short (2008) ... Elevator Parent (uncredited)
 2008 iCarly (TV Series)
Jenny
- iCarly Saves TV (2008) ... Jenny (uncredited)
 2008 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Marissa Sutherford
- Hostage (2008) ... Marissa Sutherford (uncredited)
 2006 Entourage (TV Series)
Waitress
- Aquamom (2006) ... Waitress (uncredited)
 2006 Passions (TV Series)
Flight Attendant
- Episode #1.1711 (2006) ... Flight Attendant
 2005 Eddie's Winning Date (Short)
Maureen
 2004 The Crimson Hour (Short)
Interviewee #2
 2003 Deus Ex Machina (Short)
Joanne
 2002 What I Like About You (TV Series)
Woman
- Thanksgiving (2002) ... Woman
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chris Fazzino | Christine Leibfried

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed