STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,995 this week

Timm Perry


Timm Perry was born on June 23, 1978 in North Carolina, USA as John Timothy Perry Jr. Timm is an actor and director, known for Providence (2021), Hail, Caesar! (2016) and Big Love (2006). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8359 people
created 22 Oct 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Timm Perry's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Providence Director
(2021)
Hail, Caesar! Stage 8 Man at the Door
(2016)
Big Love Senator's Aide
(2011)
NCIS Young Alan Sandich
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2021 The Other Mind (Short)
Officer 3
 2019 Life After Power Rangers (TV Series)
- Episode 1 (2019)
 2018 2 Wrongs (Short)
Masked Man
 2016 Hail, Caesar!
Stage 8 Man at the Door
 2011 Hold on Loosely
Cheese
 2011 Big Love (TV Series)
Senator's Aide
- A Seat at the Table (2011) ... Senator's Aide (uncredited)
- Winter (2011) ... Senator's Aide
 2009 NCIS (TV Series)
Young Alan Sandich
- Reunion (2009) ... Young Alan Sandich
 2008 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Sect Member #2
- Minimal Loss (2008) ... Sect Member #2
 2005 Advent Rising (Video Game)
Reporter / Various (voice)
 2004 Medal of Honor: Pacific Assault (Video Game) (voice)
 2004 Miles Ahead
Taylor Pressley
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2021/II Providence (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2021/II Providence (Short) (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2021/II Providence (Short) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2012 After Porn Ends (Documentary) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2004 Shot from the Sky (TV Movie documentary)
Lt. Don Leslie
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tim Perry

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed