No photo available. Represent Wim Soutaer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 528,067 this week

Wim Soutaer

Wim Soutaer was born on June 27, 1974 in Halle, Belgium. He has been married to Axelle Reuters since 2001. They have one child. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wim Soutaer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Idool 2003
Idool 2003 Himself
(2003)
Wittekerke
Wittekerke Himself
(2008)
Idool 2004
Idool 2004 Finalist Idool 2003
(2004)
Dancing on Ice
Dancing on Ice Himself - Celebrity Dancer
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 2008 Junior Eurosong 2008 (TV Mini-Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Finale (2008) ... (performer: "Eres Tú")
  Ketnetpop (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode, 2008) (writer - 1 episode, 2008)
- Ketnetpop: Het concert (2008) ... (performer: "Allemaal", "1000 manieren") / (writer: "Allemaal")
 2007 Idool 2007 (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Grote Liveshow 6 - Big Band (2007) ... (performer: "Sir Duke")
 2003 Idool 2003 (TV Series) (performer - 10 episodes)
- Finale (2003) ... (performer: "I Feel the Earth Move")
- Liveshow 8 - Keuze van de jury (2003) ... (performer: "Blauw", "Love Is All Around", "Rock DJ")
- Liveshow 7 - Latino (2003) ... (performer: "Hero", "Rhythm Divine")
- Liveshow 6 - Big Band (2003) ... (performer: "Mack the Knife", "Get Happy")
- Liveshow 5 - Disco (2003) ... (performer: "I Heard It Through the Grapevine")
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

SoulBrothers
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is a Belgian singer. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page