Luran Ahmeti (1974–2021)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 145,737 this week
Clip
2:12 | Clip
Luran Ahmeti was born on July 31, 1974 in Skopje, Macedonia, Yugoslavia. He was an actor, known for Taken 2 (2012), Bal-Can-Can (2005) and Limonata (2015). He died on March 25, 2021 in Skopje, North Macedonia. See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 60 people
created 03 Mar 2021
 
a list of 532 people
created 29 Mar 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luran Ahmeti's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Taken 2 Hotel Thug #3
(2012)
Bal-Can-Can Kreshnik
(2005)
Limonata Fuat
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Additional Crew
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2022 Lena i Vladimir
Risto
 2020 The Hardest Thing
Patron Pano
 2018 Kanun
Taxifahrer
 2015-2016 Valley of the Wolves: Ambush (TV Series)
Ariel
- 300. Bölüm - Final (2016) ... Ariel
- 299. Bölüm (2016) ... Ariel
- 298. Bölüm (2016) ... Ariel
- 297. Bölüm (2016) ... Ariel
- 296. Bölüm (2016) ... Ariel
 2016 Muhtesem Yüzyil: Kösem (TV Series)
Husrev Pasa
- Gözyasi Sarayi (2016) ... Husrev Pasa
- Günes Doguyor (2016) ... Husrev Pasa
- Ölüm ve Dogum (2016) ... Husrev Pasa
 2015-2016 Büyük Sürgün Kafkasya (TV Mini Series)
Komiser Igor
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... Komiser Igor
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Komiser Igor
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Komiser Igor
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Komiser Igor
 2015 Mutlu Ol Yeter (TV Series)
Dayi
- Ziya Usta (2015) ... Dayi
- Dubai (2015) ... Dayi
 2015 Limonata
Fuat
 2014 The Judgment
Yussein
 2013 O sa mirë (TV Series)
Profesori i Historisë
 2012-2013 The Magnificent Century (TV Series)
Divane Hüsrev Pasha
- Episode #3.21 (2013) ... Divane Hüsrev Pasha
- Episode #3.20 (2013) ... Divane Hüsrev Pasha
- Episode #3.19 (2013) ... Divane Hüsrev Pasha
- Episode #3.18 (2013) ... Divane Hüsrev Pasha
- Episode #3.17 (2013) ... Divane Hüsrev Pasha
 2012 Son Yaz - Balkanlar 1912 (TV Series)
- Finale (2012)
- Episode #1.3 (2012)
- Episode #1.2 (2012)
- Episode #1.1 (2012)
 2012 Taken 2
Hotel Thug #3
 2011 Karakol (TV Series)
Zeynel
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... Zeynel
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... Zeynel
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Zeynel
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Zeynel
 2011 Tek Basimiza (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2011)
 2009-2010 Balkan Dugunu (TV Series)
- Final (2010)
- 6 Bölüm (2010)
- 5 Bölüm (2009)
- 4 Bölüm (2009)
- 3 Bölüm (2009)
 2010 Hayde bre
Manko
 2009 Bahar Dallari (TV Series)
Cevdet (2009)
 2007-2009 Elveda Rumeli (TV Series)
Dimitri
- Episode #2.39 (2009) ... Dimitri
- Episode #2.38 (2009) ... Dimitri
- Episode #2.37 (2009) ... Dimitri
- Episode #2.36 (2009) ... Dimitri
- Episode #2.35 (2009) ... Dimitri
 2005 Bal-Can-Can
Kreshnik
 2000 Puppet Show (Short)
Temjan
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Luran Ahmedi

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed