No photo available. Represent James Fox? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 855,183 this week

James Fox (IV)

James Fox was born on April 6, 1976 in Bargoed, Wales as James Richard Mullett. He is an actor, known for Let It Be the Musical, Featurette (2014), Top of the Pops (1964) and The Mysti Show (2004). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Fox's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2014)
(2004)
(2004)
Popworld Self
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2014 Let It Be the Musical, Featurette (Short)
Paul McCartney
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(2004 -20012) Singer Songwriter, whose scored two top 20 hits and three indie number ones in the Uk Singles charts - (Hold On To Our Love, Bluebirds Flying High, Higher, and Say What Want) .singles in 2011 he was co-writer of Landlocked the British legions Official Poppy appeal single with Sir Tim Rice, (which made the top 40)

Official Sites:

Sony Official Website

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My Mum says I wasn't born, I was knitted!

Nickname:

Foxy

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed