No photo available. Represent Mark Lewin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 483,604 this week

Mark Lewin (I)

Mark Lewin was born on February 26, 1937 in Buffalo, New York, USA. See full bio »

'Troop Zero' Star Mckenna Grace's Best Interview Ever

Troop Zero Star Mckenna Grace gets a new hairdo, plays the ukulele, and makes two new furry friends.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Lewin's work have you seen?

Known For

WCW Worldwide Himself
(1983)
On the Mat Himself
(1981-1983)
Starrcade 'Maniac' Mark Lewin
(1983)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 1983 WCW Worldwide (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 26 November 1983 (1983) ... Himself
 1983 Starrcade (TV Special)
'Maniac' Mark Lewin
 1981-1983 On the Mat (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 5 April 1983 (1983) ... Himself
- Episode dated 15 March 1983 (1983) ... Himself
- Episode dated 8 March 1983 (1983) ... Himself
- Episode dated 1 March 1983 (1983) ... Himself
- Episode dated 22 February 1983 (1983) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Joe DiFuria
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former NWA Texas Heavyweight Champion. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed