No photo available. Represent Jason Lauve? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 41,511 this week

Jason Lauve

Jason Lauve was born on September 3, 1970 in New York City, New York, USA. He is known for his work on All My Children (1970) and Perchance to Dream (2009). See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing features such as A.X.L. await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Lauve's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

All My Children
All My Children Jamie Coles (1975)
1970
Perchance to Dream
Perchance to Dream Special Effects
2009

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1970 All My Children (TV Series)
Jamie Coles (1975)
Hide Hide Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
 2009/I Perchance to Dream (Short) (animation special effects)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2007 Fall in Line (Short) (technical advisor)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Print Biographies | 2 Articles | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mister Hemp See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Horror and Thriller Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular horror and thriller movies available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed