No photo available. Represent Ángel Antonio Herrera? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,213,736 this week

Ángel Antonio Herrera

Ángel Antonio Herrera was born in 1965 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. He is known for his work on Al descubierto (2001), Tómbola (1997) and Pasapalabra (2000). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ángel Antonio Herrera's work have you seen?

Known For

(2002)
Tómbola Self - Panelist
(1997-2004)
Pasapalabra Self - Contestant
(2005)
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2015-2016 Ochéntame... otra vez (TV Series documentary) (thanks - 9 episodes)
- Soy un truhán, soy un señor (2016) ... (thanks)
- Iconos de España (2016) ... (thanks)
- Factoría de cómicos (2016) ... (thanks)
- Vengo a hablar de mi libro (2016) ... (thanks)
- El olor del dinero (2015) ... (thanks)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Angel Antonio Herrera
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Partner is journalist Carmen Roo. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed