No photo available. Represent Damian Hill? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,729 this week

Damian Hill (–2018)

Damian Hill was an actor and writer, known for Pawno (2015), West of Sunshine (2017) and M4M. He died on September 22, 2018 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia. See full bio »

8 First-Time Nominees at the 2019 Oscars

Dave Karger breaks down eight first-time acting nominees at this year's Oscars, including Rami Malek and Regina King.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 919 people
created 04 Jan 2018
 
a list of 2043 people
created 09 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Damian Hill's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Pawno Danny Williams
(2015)
(2017)
M4M Writer
Neighbours Stephen Montague
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
 2019 Locusts (post-production)
Davo
 2018/I Bird (Short) (completed)
Boyfriend
 2012 Edmund (Short) (completed)
David
 2018 Slam
Shane
 2017 Docked (Short)
Dale
 2017 King, Coward (Short)
Cody
 2017/II Shepherd (Short)
Jimmy
 2017 West of Sunshine
Jim
 2017 The Leftovers (TV Series)
Eddie
- The Book of Nora (2017) ... Eddie
 2016 Nowhere Boys (TV Series)
Stuart
- Two Moons Rising: The Truth Spell (2016) ... Stuart
- Two Moons Rising: The New Boy (2016) ... Stuart
 2016 The Menkoff Method
Karaoke Operator
 2016 Spin Out
Spike
 2016 Broke
Lionel
 2015 Pawno
Danny Williams
 2014/I Fell
Kelly
 2014 Neighbours (TV Series)
Stephen Montague
- Episode #1.6870 (2014) ... Stephen Montague
- Episode #1.6869 (2014) ... Stephen Montague
- Episode #1.6868 (2014) ... Stephen Montague
- The Shooting: Part One (2014) ... Stephen Montague
- Episode #1.6853 (2014) ... Stephen Montague
 2014 Winners & Losers (TV Series)
Ant Richards
- The Real Me (2014) ... Ant Richards
 2013 Model Behaviour
Roy Lambasto
 2013 Kings (Short)
Passenger
 2013 The Broken Shore (TV Movie)
Vincent (as Damien Hill)
 2013 Truel (Short)
Lliam
 2012 In Fantasy (Short)
James
 2012/I Ricochet (Short)
 2012/II Sketch (Short)
Smitty
 2010 Rush (TV Series)
Dane Heinz
- Episode #3.18 (2010) ... Dane Heinz
 2010 City Homicide (TV Series)
Dale Blunt
- Gut Instinct (2010) ... Dale Blunt
 2003 McLeod's Daughters (TV Series)
Mounted Police Officer
- The Ties That Bind (2003) ... Mounted Police Officer
 2003 Excursion (Short)
Nameless
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dame Hill | Damien Hill

Height:

5' 11¼" (1.81 m)

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed