STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 25,085 this week

Howard Donald (I)


Howard Donald was born on April 28, 1968 in Droylsden, Manchester, England. He is an actor and composer, known for Kingsman: The Secret Service (2014), X-Men: First Class (2011) and The Three Musketeers (2011). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 01 Oct 2018
 
list image
a list of 1539 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 
a list of 214 people
created 17 Aug 2014
 
a list of 10000 people
created 22 Oct 2019
 
a list of 200 people
created 11 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Howard Donald's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

X-Men: First Class Soundtrack
(2011)
(2011)
Stardust Soundtrack
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2021 The Holden Girls: Mandy & Myrtle (TV Series)
Howard Donald
- Episode #1.1 (2021) ... Howard Donald
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (60 credits)
Show Show Self (130 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Take That

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm very sensitive about my age. See more »

Trivia:

Doing the Take That 'Ultimate' Tour 2006 - ending 28 June in Dublin, Ireland. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed