STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,628 this week

Rita Rani Ahuja


Rita Rani Ahuja was born on December 10, 1978 in Silver Spring, Maryland, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for Steven Universe (2013), I Am Woman (2019) and Speechless (2016). See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Peep World
Mon, Sep 23 12:30 AM PDT on NEXT (585)
Peep World
Wed, Sep 25 1:55 PM PDT on WOMEN (584)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 07 Feb 2018
 
a list of 1495 people
created 30 Jan 2017
 
a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 500 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rita Rani Ahuja's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Steven Universe Alexandrite
(2014-2016)
I Am Woman Maree Alvarez
(2019)
Speechless Math Teacher
(2018)
Bombay Skies Anjali
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2019 I Am Woman
Maree Alvarez
 2019 The Way We Weren't
Dr. Sahni
 2018 Speechless (TV Series)
Math Teacher
- D-I-- DIMEO A-C-- ACADEMY (2018) ... Math Teacher
 2017 Uncharted: The Lost Legacy (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2014-2016 Steven Universe (TV Series)
Alexandrite
- Super Watermelon Island (2016) ... Alexandrite
- Fusion Cuisine (2014) ... Alexandrite (voice)
 2012 Diablo III (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice, as Rita Rani)
 2010 Peep World
Doctor (as Rita Rani)
 2006 Sleeper Cell (TV Series)
Woman / Female Worshiper #1
- School (2006) ... Woman (as Rita Rani)
- Fitna (2006) ... Female Worshiper #1 (as Rita Rani)
 2006 Bombay Skies (Short)
Anjali (as Rita Rani)
 2006 Interminal (Short)
Muslim Woman (as Rita Rani)
 2006 The Path to 9/11 (TV Mini-Series)
Additional Voice
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Additional Voice (voice, as Rita Rani)
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Additional Voice (voice, as Rita Rani)
 2005 Wedding Crashers
Indian Bridesmaid (uncredited)
 2005 Behind the Curtain (Short)
Ms. Kubelick (as Rita Rani)
 2003/I The Call (Short) (as Rita Rani)
 2003 American Addiction
Varsha (as Rita Rani)
 2003 Trade Offs
Neha (as Rita Rani)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Commercial for PNC Bank

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Rita Ahuja | Rita Ahyja | Rita Rani
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed