STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,912,805 this week

Tyler Page (I)


Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Tyler Page »

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

See Your Favorite '90s Stars, Then and Now

Take a look at your favorite stars from the 1990s and how they've changed in the last three decades.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tyler Page's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2011)
Elysium Art Department
(2013)
The Predator Art Department
(2018)
The Great Wall Art Department
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (39 credits)
 2021 Flora & Ulysses (1st assistant property master: on set)
 2020-2021 The Stand (TV Series) (assistant property master - 9 episodes)
- The Circle Closes (2021) ... (assistant property master)
- The Stand (2021) ... (assistant property master)
- The Walk (2021) ... (assistant property master)
- The Vigil (2021) ... (assistant property master)
- Fear and Loathing in New Vegas (2021) ... (assistant property master)
 2020 Mulan (key weapons standby) / (on-set armourer)
  The Man in the High Castle (TV Series) (assistant property master - 10 episodes, 2018) (Assistant Property Master - 10 episodes, 2016)
- Jahr Null (2018) ... (assistant property master)
- Baku (2018) ... (assistant property master)
- Kasumi (Through the Mists) (2018) ... (assistant property master)
- Excess Animus (2018) ... (assistant property master)
- The New Colossus (2018) ... (assistant property master)
 2018 Bad Times at the El Royale (props buyer)
 2018 The Predator (props on set)
  Ice (TV Series) (Assistant Property Master - 9 episodes, 2016 - 2017) (assistant property master - 1 episode, 2016)
- Run You Bastards Run (2017) ... (Assistant Property Master: On Set)
- Stand Off (2017) ... (Assistant Property Master: On Set)
- The Cut (2017) ... (Assistant Property Master: On Set)
- Side Trip (2017) ... (Assistant Property Master: On Set)
- Clarity (2017) ... (Assistant Property Master: On Set)
 2016/I The Great Wall (on-set weapons: weta workshop)
 2015 Tomorrowland (property builder)
 2014 Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb (prop building coordinator)
 2014 Rush (TV Series) (assistant property master - 7 episodes)
- Dirty Work (2014) ... (assistant property master)
- Because I Got High (2014) ... (assistant property master)
- You Spin Me Around (2014) ... (assistant property master)
- Where Is My Mind? (2014) ... (assistant property master)
- We Are Family (2014) ... (assistant property master - uncredited)
  Arctic Air (TV Series) (assistant property master - 20 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (on set props - 1 episode, 2013)
- The Fall PT.2 (2014) ... (assistant property master)
- The Fall PT.1 (2014) ... (assistant property master)
- Last Drop (2014) ... (assistant property master)
- Rites of Passage (2014) ... (assistant property master)
- The Fugitive (2014) ... (assistant property master)
 2014 Motive (TV Series) (assistant property master - 5 episodes)
- Dead End (2014) ... (assistant property master - uncredited)
- Deception (2014) ... (assistant property master - uncredited)
- Overboard (2014) ... (assistant property master - uncredited)
- They Made Me a Criminal (2014) ... (assistant property master - uncredited)
- Raw Deal (2014) ... (assistant property master - uncredited)
 2012-2014 Continuum (TV Series) (assistant property master - 21 episodes)
- Minute by Minute (2014) ... (assistant property master - uncredited)
- Second Wave (2013) ... (assistant property master - uncredited)
- Seconds (2013) ... (assistant property master - uncredited)
- Second Listen (2013) ... (assistant property master - uncredited)
- Second Degree (2013) ... (assistant property master - uncredited)
 2013/I Elysium (on-set first assistant property master: Weta Workshop)
 2013 Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (assistant property master: second unit)
 2012/I The Possession (assistant property master)
 2011 Killer Mountain (TV Movie) (property master)
 2011 Rise of the Planet of the Apes (property assistant: second unit)
 2011 Ice Road Terror (TV Movie) (property master)
 2011/I Recoil (property master)
 2011 V (TV Series) (key props buyer - 8 episodes)
- Uneasy Lies the Head (2011) ... (key props buyer - uncredited)
- Birth Pangs (2011) ... (key props buyer - uncredited)
- Siege (2011) ... (key props buyer - uncredited)
- Concordia (2011) ... (key props buyer - uncredited)
- Unholy Alliance (2011) ... (key props buyer - uncredited)
 2010 Hunt to Kill (props master)
 2010 The Stranger (Video) (props master)
 2010/I Icarus (property master)
 2009 Desperate Escape (TV Movie) (property master)
 2009 Ice Twisters (TV Movie) (props master)
 2009 Encounter with Danger (TV Movie) (props master)
 2009 Stoic (property master)
 2009 Polar Storm (TV Movie) (prop master)
 2009 Personal Effects (property master)
 2009 Wyvern (TV Movie) (props master)
 2009 Ratko: The Dictator's Son (property master)
 2008 Poison Ivy: The Secret Society (TV Movie) (property master)
 2008 Storm Cell (TV Movie) (props master)
 2008 Ogre (TV Movie) (props master)
 2004 Jiminy Glick in Lalawood (assistant property master)
 2002 Black Point (lead props)
 2001 The Miracle of the Cards (TV Movie) (assistant property master)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 0¾" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Dewey

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed