No photo available. Represent Andrey Kuzichyov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 202,498 this week

Andrey Kuzichyov

Andrey Kuzichyov was born on September 22, 1970 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR [now Russia] as Andrey Vladimirovich Kuzichev. He is an actor and director, known for Kaleidoscope (2008), Neudachnikov.net (2010) and Adyutanty lyubvi (2005). He was previously married to Viktoriya Tolstoganova. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrey Kuzichyov's work have you seen?

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Kaleidoscope Kolya
(2008)
Neudachnikov.net Director
(2010)
Adyutanty lyubvi Aleksey Okhotnikov
(2005)
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2017 Meshok bez dna
Prince
 2014 Vse vernetsya (TV Series)
 2014 Curious Varvara - 2 (TV Mini Series)
 2012 Lyubopytnaya Varvara (TV Series)
Ivan Bolotnikov
 2012 Moya bolshaya semya (TV Series)
Aleksey Revyakin (2012)
 2012 Millioner (TV Movie)
 2011 Chyornaya metka (TV Movie)
Kostya
 2010 Gidravlika
Chistik
 2010 Pro lyuboff
 2010 Stolitsa grekha (TV Series)
 2009 Chuzhie dushi (TV Movie)
Pavel
 2009 Pervaya popytka (TV Movie)
Sasha Bondarenko
 2008 Klinch (TV Movie)
 2008 Rayski ptachy
 2008 Kaleidoscope
Kolya
 2007 May
 2006 Doktor Zhivago (TV Mini Series)
Gintse
- Episode #1.2 ... Gintse
- Episode #1.1 ... Gintse
 2005 Adyutanty lyubvi (TV Series)
Aleksey Okhotnikov
- Episode #1.13 (2005) ... Aleksey Okhotnikov
- Episode #1.12 (2005) ... Aleksey Okhotnikov
- Episode #1.11 (2005) ... Aleksey Okhotnikov
- Episode #1.10 (2005) ... Aleksey Okhotnikov
- Episode #1.9 (2005) ... Aleksey Okhotnikov
 2005 The Night Is Bright
Aleksey
 2004 Deti Arbata (TV Series)
Vadim Marasevich
 2004/I Daddy
Slavka Lebedev
 2003 Linii sudby (TV Series)
Egor (2003)
 2003 The Murderer's Diary (TV Series)
Nikita
- Episode #1.12 (2003) ... Nikita
- Episode #1.11 (2003) ... Nikita
- Episode #1.10 (2003) ... Nikita
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... Nikita
 2002 Moon Glades
Andriej / Brother
 2001 Semeynye tayny (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.11 (2001)
- Episode #1.10 (2001)
- Episode #1.9 (2001)
- Episode #1.8 (2001)
- Episode #1.7 (2001)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He acted in the Cheek by Jowl Company productions of Thomas Middleton's play, "The Changeling," and William Shakespeare's play, "Twelfth Night," at the Barbican Theatre in London, England with Tom Hiddleston, Will Keen, David Collings, Jim Hooper, Olivia Williams, Jodie McNee, Dmitry Sheherbina, Alexander Feklistov, Vladimir ... See more »

Alternate Names:

Andrei Kuzichev

Spouse:

Viktoriya Tolstoganova  (divorced)  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed