Dylan King was born on November 12, 1977 in Roanoke, Virginia, USA. He is known for his work on Most Daring (2007), Mr. Box Office (2012) and The First Family (2012). See full bio »

Why Robert De Niro Had a Huge Impact on Carla Gugino

We find out more about the "Jett" star's 100-credit career, including her favorite scene to shoot and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7 people
created 1 week ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dylan King's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Most Daring Miscellaneous Crew
(2007-2010)
Mr. Box Office Editorial Department
(2012-2013)
The First Family Editorial Department
(2012-2013)
The Late Bloomer Editorial Department
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (17 credits)
 2016 The Late Bloomer (additional editor)
 2015 Misery Loves Comedy (Documentary) (additional editor)
 2014 The Devil's Ride (TV Series) (colorist - 3 episodes)
- New Blood (2014) ... (colorist)
- Brothers in Arms (2014) ... (colorist)
- Thy Brother's Keeper (2014) ... (colorist)
  The First Family (TV Series) (segment editor - 27 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (editor - 4 episodes, 2012 - 2013)
- The First Class President (2013) ... (segment editor)
- The First Triangle (2013) ... (segment editor)
- The First Friends (2013) ... (segment editor)
- The First Second Couple (2013) ... (segment editor)
- The First Pageant (2013) ... (segment editor)
  Brew Dogs (TV Series) (colorist - 7 episodes, 2013) (on-line editor - 7 episodes, 2013)
- Boston (2013) ... (colorist) / (on-line editor)
- Portland (2013) ... (colorist) / (on-line editor)
- Denver (2013) ... (colorist) / (on-line editor)
- Seattle (2013) ... (colorist) / (on-line editor)
- Philadelphia (2013) ... (colorist) / (on-line editor)
 2012-2013 Mr. Box Office (TV Series) (segment editor - 25 episodes)
- Painfully Employed (2013) ... (segment editor)
- Screenplayed (2013) ... (segment editor)
- There Goes the Neighborhood (2013) ... (segment editor)
- Holy Matriphony (2013) ... (segment editor)
- Single Mama Drama (2013) ... (segment editor)
  The Young Icons (TV Series) (editor - 19 episodes, 2011 - 2012) (segment editor - 1 episode, 2011)
- Episode dated 16 April 2012 (2012) ... (editor)
- Episode dated 16 March 2012 (2012) ... (editor)
- Episode dated 10 March 2012 (2012) ... (editor)
- Episode dated 3 March 2012 (2012) ... (editor)
- Episode dated 25 February 2012 (2012) ... (editor)
 2011 American Guns (TV Series) (additional editor - 2 episodes)
- Diamond Anniversary 1911/Shotgun Willy (2011) ... (additional editor)
- Volleygun/Civil War Trade (2011) ... (additional editor)
 2011 Curiosity (TV Series documentary) (additional editor - 1 episode)
- World's Dirtiest Man (2011) ... (additional editor)
 2011 UFC Bad Blood: Chuck Liddell vs. Tito Ortiz (Video) (assistant editor)
 2011 Beautiful Homes & Great Estates (TV Series documentary) (additional editor - 2 episodes)
- Episode #9.18 (2011) ... (additional editor)
- Episode #9.17 (2011) ... (additional editor)
 2009 The Best Thing I Ever Ate (TV Series) (editor - 1 episode)
- Bar-B-Que (2009) ... (editor - uncredited)
 2008 NFL Total Access (TV Series) (editor - 2 episodes)
- Episode dated 18 September 2008 (2008) ... (editor)
- Episode dated 5 August 2008 (2008) ... (editor)
  Secret's Out (TV Series) (editor - 1 episode, 2008) (assistant editor - 1 episode, 2008)
- Priceless (2008) ... (editor)
- Under the Same Moon (2008) ... (assistant editor)
 2006 The Big Tease (TV Series) (additional editor - 2008)
 2006 Building a Thrill Ride: Expedition Everest (TV Movie documentary) (assistant editor)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Dylan studied Audio and Video at James Madison University's School of Media Arts and Design. See more »

Nickname:

DK

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed