STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,642 this week

Juicy J (I)


Juicy J was born on April 5, 1975 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA as Jordan Michael Houston. He is an actor and composer, known for Hustle & Flow (2005), Logan (2017) and The First Purge (2018). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Hustle & Flow
Fri, Jan 28 11:00 PM PST on TMC (573)
Hustle & Flow
Sat, Jan 29 2:00 AM PST on TMC (571)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 12 images
updated 22 Feb 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 15 Feb 2014
 
list image
a list of 44 people
created 13 Mar 2013
 
list image
a list of 9828 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 41 people
created 09 Feb 2019
 
a list of 492 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juicy J's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Oscar. Another 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2005)
Logan Soundtrack
(2017)
The First Purge Soundtrack
(2018)
Furious 7 Soundtrack
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (47 credits)
 2021 Bella Thorne, Juicy J: In You (Music Video)
Juicy J
 2020 French Montana Feat. Juicy J: 50's & 100's (Music Video)
Juicy J (singing voice)
 2019 Denzel Curry feat. Juicy J: Ultimate (Music Video)
Juicy J
 2018 Public Disturbance
Juicy J
 2018 Rae Sremmurd Feat. Juicy J: Powerglide (Music Video)
Juicy J
 2017 Yellow Claw Feat. Juicy J & Lil Debbie: City on Lockdown (Music Video)
Juicy J (singing voice)
 2016 Rae Sremmurd Feat. Juicy J: Shake It Fast (Music Video)
Juicy J
 2016 Juicy J & Wiz Khalifa & TM88: Bossed Up (Music Video)
Juicy J
 2016 Pup Star (Video)
P-Diggy (voice)
 2016 Belly Feat. Juicy J: Zanzibar (Music Video)
Juicy J
 2015 Juicy J Feat. Rae Sremmurd: Already (Music Video)
Juicy J
 2015 Empire (TV Series)
Juicy J
- Who I Am (2015) ... Juicy J
 2014 Ne-Yo Feat. Juicy J: She Knows (Music Video)
Juicy J
 2014 Juicy J Feat. Nicki Minaj, Lil Bibby & Young Thug: Low (Music Video)
Juicy J (as Jordan Houston)
 2014 Wiz Khalifa feat. Project Pat & Juicy J: KK (Music Video)
Juicy J
 2014 Keyshia Cole Feat. Juicy J: Rick James (Music Video)
Juicy J
 2014 Katy Perry Feat. Juicy J: Dark Horse (Music Video)
Juicy J
 2013 Maejor: Lolly (Music Video)
Juicy J (as Jordan Houston)
 2013 Wiz Khalifa Feat. Juicy J: The Plan (Music Video)
Juicy J
 2013 Drake: Worst Behavior (Music Video)
Juicy J (as Jordan Houston)
 2013 Wale feat. Nicki Minaj & Juicy J: Clappers (Music Video)
Juicy J (as Jordan Houston)
 2013 Juicy J Feat. Wale & Trey Songz: Bounce It (Music Video)
Juicy J
 2013 Juicy J Feat. The Weeknd: One of Those Nights (Music Video)
Juicy J
 2013 Kendrick Lamar: Bitch, Don't Kill My Vibe (Music Video)
Juicy J (as Jordan Houston)
 2013 River Town (TV Series)
Stage Driver
- Frederick Law Olmstead (2013) ... Stage Driver (as Jordan Houston)
 2007 Wrestling Society X (TV Series)
Juicy J
- Wrestling Society X #2 (2007) ... Juicy J
 2007 WSXtra (TV Mini Series)
Juicy J
- WSXtra #2 (2007) ... Juicy J
 2006 Three 6 Mafia: Poppin' My Collar (Music Video)
Juicy J
 2005 Clean Up Men
Tate
 2005 Hustle & Flow
Tigga
 2004 Choices 2 (Video)
Juice (as Jordan Houston)
 2001 Three 6 Mafia: Choices - The Movie (Video)
Juice (as Jordan Houston)
Show Show Composer (13 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (61 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jordan Houston III | Jordan Houston | Juicy J.

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of a preacher See more »

Trademark:

Sunglasses

Nickname:

Juicy J See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed