No photo available. Represent Tim Cowlishaw? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 851,034 this week

Tim Cowlishaw

Tim Cowlishaw was born in 1955 as William Timothy Cowlishaw. He is known for his work on Around the Horn (2002), 30 for 30 (2009) and ESPN SportsCentury (1999). See full bio »

Born:

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tim Cowlishaw's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2020-2021)
30 for 30 Self - Dallas Morning News
(2017)
(2003)
(2017-2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2020-2021 Around the Horn (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 13 August 2021 (2021) ... Self
- Episode dated 23 November 2020 (2020) ... Self
 2017-2018 The Dan Patrick Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #12.236 (2018) ... Self
- Episode #12.180 (2018) ... Self
- Episode #11.176 (2017) ... Self
- Episode #11.10 (2017) ... Self
 2017 30 for 30 (TV Series documentary)
Self - Dallas Morning News
- Year of the Scab (2017) ... Self - Dallas Morning News
 2013-2016 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Self - The Dallas Morning News Reporter / ESPN Dallas 103.3 FM
- Episode dated 29 August 2016 (2016) ... Self - The Dallas Morning News Reporter (voice)
- Episode dated 8 October 2014 (2014) ... ESPN Dallas 103.3 FM (voice)
- Episode dated 2 July 2013 (2013) ... Self - The Dallas Morning News Reporter (voice)
 2003 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Self
- New York Yankees: Part 1 (2003) ... Self
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sports writer for the Dallas Morning News. See more »

Nickname:

Texas Tim See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed