No photo available. Represent Mannie Fresh? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 182,978 this week

Mannie Fresh

Mannie Fresh was born on March 20, 1974 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA as Byron Thomas. He is a composer and actor, known for Romeo Must Die (2000), Blue Streak (1999) and Project Power (2020). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Girls Trip
Thu, Feb 03 10:30 PM PST on FX (043)
Girls Trip
Fri, Feb 04 12:30 PM PST on FX (043)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 310 people
created 16 Aug 2020
 
a list of 25 people
created 24 Dec 2013
 
list image
a list of 20 people
created 12 Jun 2015
 
a list of 104 people
created 16 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mannie Fresh's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Romeo Must Die Soundtrack
(2000)
Blue Streak Soundtrack
(1999)
Project Power Soundtrack
(2020)
Cradle 2 the Grave Soundtrack
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (32 credits)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Frankie J: "That Girl"

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Big Tymers
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is a member of southern hip-hop duo the Big Tymers. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed