Tom Fisher (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,438 this week
Tom Fisher was born in 1968 in Camden, London, England. He is an actor and writer, known for Radiator (2014), The Mummy Returns (2001) and Van Helsing (2004). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Mummy Returns
Sat, Dec 04 8:00 PM PST on HBOC (515)
The Young Victoria
Tue, Dec 07 2:44 AM PST on STZCI (585)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2542 people
created 11 Aug 2020
 
a list of 384 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 109 people
created 02 Feb 2014
 
a list of 476 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 8168 people
created 09 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom Fisher's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Radiator Writer
(2014)
(2001)
Van Helsing Top Hat
(2004)
The King Northumberland
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Director | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (46 credits)
 2019 Looted
Oswald
 2019/I The King
Northumberland
 2019 Harlots (TV Series)
Dr. Swinton
- Episode #3.2 (2019) ... Dr. Swinton
- Episode #3.1 (2019) ... Dr. Swinton
 2017 Marrowbone
Father
 2017 The Current War: Director's Cut
Southwick Brown
 2016 The Rack Pack
Pete
 2013 Mayday (TV Mini Series)
Seth Docker
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... Seth Docker
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Seth Docker
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... Seth Docker
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Seth Docker
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Seth Docker
 2012 New Tricks (TV Series)
Colin Henry
- Body of Evidence (2012) ... Colin Henry
 2012 Treasure Island (TV Movie)
Abraham Gray
 2012 Whitechapel (TV Series)
Calvin Mantus
- Episode #3.6 (2012) ... Calvin Mantus
 2011 Holy Flying Circus (TV Movie)
Graham Chapman / Tramp
 2011 Midsomer Murders (TV Series)
Crusty
- The Oblong Murders (2011) ... Crusty
 2010 Treacle Jr.
Tom
 2009 Spunkbubble (Short)
Porn Vocal Talent
 2007-2009 Kingdom (TV Series)
Ted
- Episode #3.5 (2009) ... Ted (as Thomas Fisher)
- Episode #3.3 (2009) ... Ted (as Thomas Fisher)
- Episode #3.2 (2009) ... Ted (as Thomas Fisher)
- Episode #3.1 (2009) ... Ted (as Thomas Fisher)
- Episode #2.6 (2008) ... Ted (as Thomas Fisher)
 2009 The Young Victoria
Lord Chamberlain
 1998-2008 The Bill (TV Series)
'Death' Jim McManus / Ben Henley / Martin Cookson
- Second Chance (2008) ... 'Death' Jim McManus
- A Model Murder: Part 1 (2007) ... Ben Henley
- Deep End (1998) ... Martin Cookson (as Thomas Fisher)
 2008 The Middleman (TV Series)
 2008 The Last Enemy (TV Mini Series)
Andrew Batz
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... Andrew Batz
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Andrew Batz
 2007 Murphy's Law (TV Series)
Billy Driscoll
- Food Chain; Part 3 (2007) ... Billy Driscoll
- Food Chain; Part 2 (2007) ... Billy Driscoll
- Food Chain; Part 1 (2007) ... Billy Driscoll
 2007 Cassandra's Dream
Nigel
 2001-2006 Casualty (TV Series)
Al / Andy Maizels
- What You See Is What You Get (2006) ... Andy Maizels
- Consequences (2001) ... Al
- Crash Course (2001) ... Al (as Thomas Fisher)
 2006 Amazing Grace
John Ramsay
 2006 The Illusionist
Willigut
 2005 The Queen's Sister (TV Movie)
Greg
 2005 To the Ends of the Earth (TV Mini Series)
Askew
- Fire Down Below (2005) ... Askew
- Close Quarters (2005) ... Askew
- Rites of Passage (2005) ... Askew
 2004 Van Helsing
Top Hat
 2003 Foyle's War (TV Series)
Connor
- War Games (2003) ... Connor
 2003 Shanghai Knights
Artie Doyle
 2002 Wire in the Blood (TV Series)
Angelica Bain
- Shadows Rising: Part 1 (2002) ... Angelica Bain
- The Mermaids Singing: Part 2 (2002) ... Angelica Bain
- The Mermaids Singing: Part 1 (2002) ... Angelica Bain (uncredited)
 2002 Club Le Monde
Davida (as Thomas Fisher)
 2001 Mean Machine
Inmate commentator
 2001 The Truth Game
Alan (as Thomas Fisher)
 2001 The Mummy Returns
Spivey
 2001 Enigma
Upjohn
 2000 In Defence (TV Series)
Tony Decker
- Episode #1.1 (2000) ... Tony Decker
 2000 Let's Stay Friends (Short)
Max
 2000 The Nine Lives of Tomas Katz
No / Tomas Katz
 1999 Combat (Short) (uncredited)
 1999 Simon Magus
Thomas
 1997 Firelight
Davey (uncredited)
 1996 Surviving Picasso
German Officer
 1996 Crimetime
Dempster
 1996 Karaoke (TV Mini Series)
Dean
- Friday (1996) ... Dean
 1990 The Hunt for Red October
Seaman - USS Dallas
 1988 Dangerous Love
Brig Bartender
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tom Browne | Thomas Fisher

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Tom directed the feature film Radiator under his real name Tom Browne.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed