STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 112,537 this week

Yaiza Esteve


Yaiza Esteve was born on February 22, 1994 in Madrid, Spain. She is an actress, known for Mis adorables vecinos (2004), The Backwoods (2006) and Hospital Central (2000). See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

Check out which superhero movies and TV series IMDb users are most excited about, explore extended universes, and more in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 151 people
created 04 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yaiza Esteve's work have you seen?

Known For

Mis adorables vecinos Sheila Sánchez
(2004-2006)
The Backwoods Nerea, The Child
(2006)
(2002)
Mirror Maze Actress
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2008 Mirror Maze
 2004-2006 Mis adorables vecinos (TV Series)
Sheila Sánchez
- Si es por el ordenador, duelen menos (2006) ... Sheila Sánchez
- No al amor (2006) ... Sheila Sánchez
- Llevo tu nombre tatuado (2006) ... Sheila Sánchez
- Eres un enfermo (2006) ... Sheila Sánchez
- El troncho (2006) ... Sheila Sánchez
 2006 The Backwoods
Nerea, The Child
 2004 Corre, Adrián (Short)
María
 2003 Un lugar en el mundo (TV Series)
- El regreso (2003)
- Volver a empezar (2003)
- La huída (2003)
- Dos estrellas (2003)
 2002 Paraíso (TV Series)
Elisa
- Desaparecidos (2002) ... Elisa
 2002 Hospital Central (TV Series)
Niña
- Padres e hijos (2002) ... Niña
 2001 Sólo mía
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2004 Mis adorables vecinos (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- No tengo el yoni pa ruidos (2004) ... (performer: "Mis adorables vecinos", "El indio")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2007 Nubes y claros - Rodando 'Bosque de sombras' (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2006 Soy el que más sabe de televisión del mundo (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 25 June 2006 (2006) ... Herself
 2004 Los más (TV Series)
Herself
- Los más guays (2004) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Yaiza Perez
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mostoles, Madrid, Spain.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed