No photo available. Represent Jean-Étienne Siry? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 102,180 this week

Jean-Étienne Siry

Jean-Étienne Siry was born on March 5, 1940 in Paris, France. See full bio »

'Endgame' Directors' Shocking Original Battle Plan

The directors of Avengers: Endgame reveal a jaw-dropping, unused encounter between Thanos and Captain America.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean-Étienne Siry's work have you seen?

Known For

And God Created Man Miscellaneous Crew
(1978)
(1977)
(1980)
Erotic Hands Director
(1976)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (35 credits)
 1981 Lola (poster designer - french version, uncredited)
 1981 Victory (poster designer - french version, uncredited)
 1979 Écoute voir... (poster designer - as Siry)
 1978 The Escape (poster designer - uncredited)
 1978 And God Created Man (poster designer)
 1975 Good Hot Stuff (poster designer - french version)
 1966 Lost Command (poster designer - french version, uncredited)
 1966 Your Money or Your Life (poster designer - uncredited)
 1966 The Silencers (poster designer - french version, uncredited)
 1966 The Chase (poster designer - french version, uncredited)
 1965 Bunny Lake Is Missing (poster designer - french version, uncredited)
 1965 Help! (poster designer - french version)
 1965 Cat Ballou (poster designer - french version, uncredited)
 1965 What's New Pussycat (poster designer - french version, uncredited)
 1965 The Knack... and How to Get It (poster designer - french version, uncredited)
 1964 Comment épouser un premier ministre (poster designer - as Siry)
 1964 Male Companion (poster designer - as Siry)
 1964 Jaloux comme un tigre (poster designer - as Siry)
 1964 The Lovers of the France (poster designer - as Siry)
 1964 The Black Tulip (poster designer - uncredited)
 1963 The Monsters (poster designer - french version, as Siry)
 1963 Monsieur Gangster (poster designer - uncredited)
 1963 In the French Style (poster designer - french version, as Siry)
 1962 Sex Can Be Difficult (poster designer - french version, as Siry)
 1962 The Iron Mask (poster designer - uncredited)
 1962 The Last Charge (poster designer - french version, as Siry)
 1962 And Satan Calls the Turns (poster designer - as Siry)
 1962 Crime Does Not Pay (poster designer - uncredited)
 1962 Follow That Dream (poster designer - french version, uncredited)
 1962 Dawn on the Third Day (poster designer - french version, uncredited)
 1961 Diferente (poster designer - french version, uncredited)
 1961 The Happy Thieves (poster designer - french version, uncredited)
 1961 The Children's Hour (poster designer - french version, uncredited)
 1961 Famous Love Affairs (poster designer - uncredited)
 1960 Monsieur Robinson Crusoe (poster designer - as Siry)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jean Estienne | C. Sebur | Jean Etienne Siry | Siry
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed