No photo available. Represent Matt Le Tissier? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 406,664 this week

Matt Le Tissier

Matt Le Tissier was born on October 14, 1968 in Guernsey, Channel Islands, UK as Matthew Paul Le Tissier. He is an actor, known for Dream Team (1997), Pundits (2020) and Match of the Day (1964). He has been married to Angela Nabulsi since May 19, 2008. They have one child. He was previously married to Cathy. See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 75 people
created 06 Dec 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt Le Tissier's work have you seen?

Known For

Dream Team Matt Le Tissier
(1999)
Pundits Le Tiss
(2020)
Match of the Day Self - Southampton
(1996-2001)
Gillette Soccer Saturday Self - Analyst / Self
(2004-2020)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2020 Pundits (TV Series)
Le Tiss
- Episode #2.3 (2020) ... Le Tiss
- Episode #2.2 (2020) ... Le Tiss
- Episode #2.1 (2020) ... Le Tiss
- Episode #1.3 (2020) ... Le Tiss
- Episode #1.2 (2020) ... Le Tiss
 1999 Dream Team (TV Series)
Matt Le Tissier
- Episode #3.11 (1999) ... Matt Le Tissier
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Matthew Le Tissier

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)

Spouse:

Angela Nabulsi  (1 child) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The best-loved Southampton footballer in the team's history, credited with almost single-handedly keeping them in the Premiership with his goalscoring ability throughout the 1990s - hence his nickname. See more »

Nickname:

Le God

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed