No photo available. Represent Ferdinand Chesnais? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,155,050 this week

Ferdinand Chesnais (1986–2006)

Ferdinand Chesnais was born on October 5, 1986 in Châtenay-Malabry, Hauts-de-Seine, France. He was an actor, known for Housewarming (2005) and Charming Fellow (2001). He died on October 13, 2006 in Paris, France. See full bio »

Died:

(age 20) in Paris, France

The Worst Gifts in Our Favorite Holiday Films

On this IMDbrief, we break down the worst gifts ever given in our favorite holiday movies. For some great gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ferdinand Chesnais's work have you seen?

Known For

Housewarming Martin
2005
Charming Fellow Le File d'Octave
2001

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2007 Sous le soleil (TV Series)
Yann
- Retour aux sources (2007) ... Yann (uncredited)
 2005 Housewarming
Martin
 2001 Charming Fellow
Le File d'Octave
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chesnais-Seyrig
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of actors Patrick Chesnais and Coralie Seyrig. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed