STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 659,571 this week

David Wells (V)

Actor | Executive

David Wells was born on May 20, 1963 in Torrance, California, USA. He is an actor and executive, known for Uptown Girls (2003), Arli$$ (1996) and For NYC (2020). He has been married to Nina Fisher since December 15, 2000. They have two children. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 179 people
created 04 Jun 2013
 
a list of 1530 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Wells's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Uptown Girls Celebrity Date
(2003)
Arli$$ David Wells
(2000-2001)
For NYC Actor
(2020)
1991 American League Championship Series Self - Toronto Blue Jays Pitcher
(1991)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2020 For NYC (Short)
 2003 Uptown Girls
Celebrity Date
 2001 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Skank #2
- Derek Jeter/Shakira/Bubba Sparxxx (2001) ... Skank #2 (uncredited)
 2000-2001 Arli$$ (TV Series)
David Wells
- Fielding Offers (2001) ... David Wells
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

David 'Boomer' Wells

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)

Spouse:

Nina Fisher  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Pitched a perfect game with the New York Yankees in 1998. See more »

Nickname:

Boomer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed